Such changes, which are mutually agreed upon by and between the UTPD and the Contractor, shall be incorporated in written amendments to this Contract. 16. Officials not to benefit No member of or delegate to the Congress of the United States of America, and no Resident Commissioner, shall be admitted to any share or part hereof or to any benefit to arise herefrom. As per Section 1352, Title 31, United States Code: 1) "No federal appropriated funds have been paid or will be paid, by or on behalf of the undersigned, to any person for influencing or attempting to influence an officer or employee of any agency, a Member of Congress, an officer or employee of Congress, or an employee of a Member of Congress in connection with the awarding of any federal contract, the -4- making of any federal grant, the making of any federal loan, the entering into of any cooperative agreement, and the extension, continuation, renewal, amendment, or modification of any federal contract, grant load, or cooperative agreement." 2) "If any funds other than federal appropriated funds have been paid or will be paid to any person for influencing or attempting to influence an officer or employee of any agency, a Member of Congress, an officer or employee of Congress, or an employee of a Member